Sherbet Ice Cream Soap and Waffle Bowl

Regular price $12.00

Yes it's all soap! Please don't eat me, take a bath with me !

Our soap is a very gentle, creamy & lathers beautifully! Our soaps are SLS free & all fragrances are phthalate free.

JC Fresh's glycerin soap is very creamy and lathers beautifully!!
All of our products are handmade with care and are SLS free, Paraben and Phthalate free.

You will receive:

  • 4 Separate pieces of soap, 3 ice cream scoops (Lime, lemon and strawberry) and a chocolate waffle
  • Total weight is 5oz
  • Beautifully packaged in a cello bag with twine

Please email me at janinechild9@gmail.com to request the scent and colour of your choice. Different quantities available.

JC Fresh FAQs pagePlease visit my FAQs page for handling and care.

Ingredients:
Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Goat’s Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Propylene Glycol (of vegetable origin), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner) , Titanium Dioxide (mineral whitener used in opaque Soaps)
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Goat Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Phthalate free fragrance oil, Essential oil, Mica, FD&C skin safe colouring