SMILE - Shower With A Quote That Inspires You Or Makes You Laugh

Regular price $6.00

Shower with a quote that Inspires you or makes you laugh!

JC Fresh's glycerin and goat's milk soap is very creamy and lathers beautifully!!
All of our products are handmade with care and are SLS free, Paraben and Phthalate free.

You will receive:

  • 1 Quote soap that is scented with fresh green apple 
  • Each soap is 4.5 to 5oz 
  • Packaged in a cello bag with twine 
  • Quotes are printed on dissolvable paper and will fade with use.

Please email me at janinechild9@gmail.com to request the scent and colour of your choice. Different quantities available.

JC Fresh FAQs pagePlease visit my FAQs page for handling and care.

Ingredients:
Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Goat’s Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Propylene Glycol (of vegetable origin), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner) , Titanium Dioxide (mineral whitener used in opaque Soaps)
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Goat Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Phthalate free fragrance oil, Essential oil, Mica, FD&C skin safe colouring, Water soluble paper