10 Mini Baby Bootie Soaps .80 of an oz

Regular price $22.50

These adorable baby booties would make a wonderful thank you gift at a baby shower!

All of our products are handmade with care and are SLS free, Paraben and Phthalate free. Our soap is very gentle, creamy and lathers beautifully.

PLEASE NOTE: All Favours are made to order just for you. Production time is 3 to 5 business days from your order date. Please contact me with any questions regarding your special event.

You will receive:

  • 10 Baby bootie soaps
  • Each soap is .80 of an oz about the size of a Quarter
  • Colour of your choice
  • Packaging and a lovely gift tag included (clear wrap & a cello bag with twine)

Please email me at janinechild9@gmail.com for any questions. Different quantities available.

JC Fresh FAQs pagePlease visit my FAQs page for handling and care.

Ingredients:

Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Goat’s Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Propylene Glycol (of vegetable origin), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner) , Titanium Dioxide (mineral whitener used in opaque Soaps)
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Goat Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Phthalate free fragrance oil, Essential oil, Mica, FD&C skin safe colouring